loading image Be:Mo

Enabling your transition
to better mobility.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION & COOKIE POLICY CHARTER FOR PORTALS

Welcome to Be:Mo’s Portals https://developer.be-mo.io, https://customer.be-mo.io, https://partner.be-mo.io

The Personal Data and Cookies Charter (hereinafter “Charter”) aims to inform you about your rights that you can exercise regarding the processing of your data and describes the measures that we take to protect these data. By accessing to Be:Mo’s Portals you understand and acknowledge that the respective Terms and Conditions apply also to you.

Be:Mo SASU is the “data controller” with responsibility for processing the personal data used to manage the Portals. These processing operations are carried out in accordance with the applicable law.

1. Purpose of processing, legal basis, the period of storage and types of data collected

By connecting to the Portals, you may need to provide us personal identification data for the following purposes:

• Creation of an Account: you may need to provide personal data through the online registration for the creation of an Account, in order to use the services available. The data controller processes your personal data in order to give access and use the Portals in accordance with the respective terms and conditions of the Portals.
• Support and information requests: you may need to provide personal data to allow us to handle your information requests in accordance with our legitimate interest, otherwise it cannot be processed.
• Transmitted Data including Personal Data: any data, information, records and files including personal data that you loads, transmits to or enters into Be:Mo Solution are processed by the data controller in order to develop, enhance and make available Be:Mo Solution. You are solely responsible and fully liable for the integrity, reliability, legality and quality of the Transmitted Data. Upon request, you shall fully indemnify, keep indemnify and hold harmless the data controller, its directors, employees, agents, affiliates and subsidiaries for all damages and all third-party claims which may arise out of such Transmitted Data.

In our online forms, the mandatory fields are marked with an asterisk. If you do not provide answers to the mandatory questions, we will not be able to provide you with the service(s) requested. Your personal data will not be processed subsequently in a way that is incompatible with the purposes described above or below the collection forms.
Your personal data are kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing. Your personal data will be immediately deleted (i) when your access to the Portals is terminated or revoked for any reason (ii) when your disactivate your account or (iii) when it is no longer reasonably required by you or the Portals.

2. Recipients of data

Your personal data may be communicated to one or more of the data controller's departments or to Total Group companies and one or more partners, independent distributors or subcontractors.

3. Data Transfers

Any transfer of data to a country outside the European Economic Area shall be carried out in accordance with the applicable regulations and in such a way as to protect your data appropriately. For the purposes of the services provided on the Portals, your data may be transferred to recipients located outside the European Union. For this reason, the Total Group has adopted “Binding Corporate Rules” (BCR) governing intra-Group transfers of personal data originating in the European Economic Area : https://www.total.com/fr/donnees-personnelles. For data transfers not covered by the BCR, to countries outside the European Economic Area, other guarantees are provided. For more information about the other measures taken to ensure adequate protection, please write to the contact address specified below.

4. Data security and confidentiality

The data controller takes appropriate steps to preserve the security and confidentiality of your personal data, including to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or disclosed to unauthorized third parties.

5. Cookies management on the Developer’s Portal

A cookie is a file which enables a website to save information relating to your computer’s browsing of the website to make your visits to the website smoother.
Cookies are text files that are stored on your computer’s browser. They allow access to various information about you. Some of them belong to the publisher of the Portals (First party) and some to third parties. The table below details each cookie on the Portals.
We enable cookies once you have given your consent, except for technical cookies that are necessary to provide the service you request on the Portals.

Category Type Name of the cookie Purpose Editor Expiration
Technical Necessary .AspNetCore.AzureADB2CCookie This cookie is used for the logging in and authorization of a user session First Party Session
Technical Necessary .AspNetCore.Cookies This cookie is required to manage authentication to log into our portals First Party Session
Technical Necessary .AspNetCore.Correlation.# This cookie is required to manage authentication to log into our portals. First Party 15 min
Technical Necessary .AspNetCore.OpenIdConnect.Nonce.# This cookie is required to manage authentication to log into our portals First Party 15 min
Technical Necessary .AspNet.ApplicationCookie This cookie is used to store account information for the duration of the session First Party Session
Technical Necessary __RequestVerificationToken This cookie allows us to verify that the web requests we get are actually coming from our website. This is a defense against CSRF (Cross-Site Request Forgery). It holds no information about the user First Party Session



A first party cookie is issued by a domain managed by the website's own editor. In our case : developer.be-mo.io, customer.be-mo.io or partner.be-mo.io

How to withdraw your consent?

All cookies used on Be:Mo’s Portals are necessary. If you don’t allow Be:Mo’s Portals to save necessary cookies or if you remove them, Be:Mo’s Portals may not work. You may be signed out of Be:Mo’s Portals and your saved preferences could be deleted.

To delete cookies already stored, please refer to the procedure provided by your browser.

6. Your rights / Contact

In accordance with current regulations, you have the right to access, correct, delete your data, to give post-mortem instructions and you can also request a restriction of processing. You also have the right to data portability, to object to processing and to withdraw your consent. You also have a right to prior consent to marketing and to object to it under the applicable regulations. To exercise your rights and question us about your personal data processing, you can contact dataprotection@be-mo.io. If you feel, after contacting us, that your rights have not been respected, you can lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (“CNIL”). Please use the contact form to make your request or send it to the following address:

Be:Mo SASU
110 Esplanade du Général de Gaulle
92400 COURBEVOIE - France

Version: May 2021